top of page

National Age Programme - Intake One

2022 National Age Programme - Intake One


Intake One

"I am delighted to announce the selected athletes for the 2022-2023 National Age Programme Intake 1. In total we have 50 athletes from 25 different clubs which illustrates the great work that is going on across the whole country from Whangarei to Invercargill. A big congratulations to all the athletes and their coaches for achieving the standard despite a challenging 12 months. I am looking forward to supporting the athletes and their coaches with the next step of their swimming journey with a mix of Mini Camps and competition opportunities" - Alastair Johnson


A big congratulations goes to intake one athletes, which consists of:


Gold

  • Isabelle Gibson - United

  • Milan Glintmeyer - Icebreaker

  • Finn Harland - Capital

  • Laura Littlejohn - St Pauls

  • Ethan Stocks - Roskill

  • Kevin Zhang - Roskill


Silver

  • Jasper Cornish - Coast

  • Hunter Dobson - Waitakere

  • Hamish Giddens - Jasi

  • Larn Hamblyn-Ough - Coast

  • Lucas Knapp - Capital

  • Liam Vogel - North Shore



Bronze

  • Hanna Abdou - Jasi

  • Youngsoo Ahn-song - North Shore

  • Keira Allott - Evo

  • Leo Arrowsmith - United

  • Brooke Bennett - Vikings

  • Amelia Bray - TBSS

  • Hope Chimel - Vikings

  • Lanihei Connolly - TBSS

  • Zoe Crawford - North Shore

  • James Crosbie - United

  • Max Downey - St Peters

  • Blake Faleafa - North Shore

  • Isaac Gear - Mt Eden

  • Hans Haufe - Northwave

  • Joseph Koroiadi - Murihiku

  • Hunter Lloyd - Capital

  • Savannah-Eve Martin - North Shore

  • Talitha McEwan - Evo

  • Pippa Mihaka - Hamilton Aquatics

  • Cooper Morley - North Shore

  • Amorita Ng - United

  • Lola Nicholls - Napier Aquahawks

  • Summer Osborne - North Shore

  • Ryan Peck - Parnell

  • Zoe Pedersen - Coast

  • Liv Peebles - TBSS

  • Molly Player - Nga Tai Tuatea a Tarika

  • Jack Potier - Coast

  • Iraia Roberts - Napier Aquahawks

  • William Seymour - Tasman

  • Jacob Story - Mt Eden

  • Neve Tassicker - Nga Tai Tuatea a Tarika

  • Breeze van Veldhuizen - Napier Aquahawks

  • Mason Wang - United

  • Bella Wansbrough - AquaBladz

  • Monique Wieruszowski - AquaBladz

  • Rebecca Wilkins - Phoenix

  • Eric Yuan - Porirua City Aquatic

Follow the Latest

Make sure you're following @swimming_nz on social media to keep to date with the latest athlete stories, and excitement from our National Age Programme.




601 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

コメント


bottom of page