Bay of Islands Spring Championships

Designated

Whangarei Academy of Swimming Spookfest

Designated

Swimming Northland November Splash

Designated

TM Results Files 
Northland

Swim Central Toolbox

Instructions and FAQ's to help you navigate the Swim Central database. 

Database Administrator Manual

Overview manual to help you manage your clubs database within Swim Central.

Designated Meet TM Files

TM Results files for 2022 National and Regional Designated Meets.

NZ Record Application

To apply for recognition of a New Zealand Record please complete the below form.

Withdrawal Form

Official withdrawal form.

Penalty Form

Official penalty form for office use.

Disqualification Form

Official disqualification form for technical official use.

Relay Entry Form

Official relay entry form.

Protest Form

Official protest form.

Swimming Rule Quick Reference Infraction Card

Quick reference infraction card for technical official use. 

Referee's Reminders

Handy reminders for referee's to ensure a smooth competition.

Meet Approval Document

Download and complete the meet approval document.

Community Files

Designated

No File

PSC Club Champs Night One

Designated

PSC Club Champs Night Two

Designated

PSC Club Champs Night Three

Designated

PSC Club Champs 1500 Free

Designated

Winter Short Course Juniors

Designated

Hamilton Aquatics Chocolate Meet

Designated

Fairfield XLR8

Designated

TM Results Files 
Waikato

DASC Autumn
Carnival

Designated

Kiwi West Carnival

Designated

Dolphin Winter Carnival

Designated

Manawatu Winter Championships

Designated

2022 Paul Kent Memorial Meet 2

Designated

Ice Breaker Ribbon Carnival

Designated

2022 Feilding Swim Club Spring Carnival

Designated

TM Results Files 
Manawatu

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Wellington Distance Meet

Designated

Wellington Short Course Champs

Designated

SW Tier 1 Meet

Designated

2022 Wellington Short Course Championships

Designated

2022 Junior Championships

Designated

TM Results Files 
Wellington

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

ASA Juniors

Designated

Auckland Short Course Championships

Designated

Waterhole 12/over 400s and 50s

Designated

TM Results Files 
Auckland

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

BOP Showdown

Designated

Central North Island Champs

Designated

TM Results Files 
Bay of Plenty

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Stratford Swimming Club Carnival

Designated

Hawera Short Course Carnival

Designated

Stratford Carnival

Designated

TM Results Files 
Taranaki

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Winter Championships

Designated

TM Results Files 
Hawkes Bay / Poverty Bay

NSSC May Meet

Designated

TSC Winter Warmer

Designated

BSC Spring Meet 2022

Designated

TSC November Meet

Designated

TM Results Files 
Nelson / Marlborough

2022 South Island Championships SCM

Designated

Vikings Battle of the Ages tier 3 2022

Designated

Selwyn Spring Classic Teir 2 2022 

Designated

Swim Timaru Invitational

Designated

West Coast Champs

Designated

Aquagym Challenge #2

Designated

2022 NCSC Ribbon Meet

Designated

TM Results Files 
Canterbury / West Coast

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Oamaru Short Course 2022

Designated

Colin Walker Memorial Meet – 17-18 September 2022

Designated

Kiwi Centenary Challenge

Designated

TM Results Files 
Otago

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Hokonui Sprints

Designated

Orca Long Course Meet

Designated

TM Results Files 
Southland

2022 South Island Secondary School

Championships

Designated

2022 Tri Series Meet

Designated

2022 New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs

Designated

2022 New Zealand Short Course Champs

Designated

2022 Zespri
AIMS Games

Designated

2022 Harlequins Junior Festival

Designated

2022 Makos Junior Festival

Designated

2022 All Stars Junior Festival

Designated

2022 Aquaknights Junior Festival

Designated

TM Results Files 
National