top of page

Bay of Islands Spring Championships

Designated

Whangarei Academy of Swimming Spookfest

Designated

Swimming Northland November Splash

Designated

Swimming Northland Long Distance Championships

Designated

Swimming Northland Age Group Championships

Designated

Dargaville Swim Club LC Festival

Designated

Bream Bay LC Carnival

Designated

TM Results Files 
Northland

Swim Central Toolbox

Instructions and FAQ's to help you navigate the Swim Central database. 

Database Administrator Manual

Overview manual to help you manage your clubs database within Swim Central.

Designated Meet TM Files

TM Results files for 2022 National and Regional Designated Meets.

NZ Record Application

To apply for recognition of a New Zealand Record please complete the below form.

Withdrawal Form

Official withdrawal form.

Penalty Form

Official penalty form for office use.

Disqualification Form

Official disqualification form for technical official use.

Relay Entry Form

Official relay entry form.

Protest Form

Official protest form.

Swimming Rule Quick Reference Infraction Card

Quick reference infraction card for technical official use. 

Referee's Reminders

Handy reminders for referee's to ensure a smooth competition.

Meet Approval Document

Download and complete the meet approval document.

Community Files

Designated

No File

PSC Club Champs Night One

Designated

PSC Club Champs Night Two

Designated

PSC Club Champs Night Three

Designated

PSC Club Champs 1500 Free

Designated

Winter Short Course Juniors

Designated

Hamilton Aquatics Chocolate Meet

Designated

Fairfield XLR8

Designated

Swimming Waikato Championships

Designated

2023 Matamata Sponsored Meet

Designated

Hamilton Aquatics Cash Meet

Designated

Swimming Waikato Long Course 2023

Designated

PSC March Designated Club Night 2023

Designated

HAQ & SPC Time Trial

Designated

Swimming Waikato Junior Championships 2023

Designated

TM Results Files 
Waikato

DASC Autumn
Carnival

Designated

Kiwi West Carnival

Designated

Dolphin Winter Carnival

Designated

Manawatu Winter Championships

Designated

2022 Paul Kent Memorial Meet 2

Designated

Ice Breaker Ribbon Carnival

Designated

2022 Feilding Swim Club Spring Carnival

Designated

Manawatu December Short Course

Designated

Dolphin SC Pentathlon Event

Designated

2023 Manawatu Age Group Championships

Designated

2023 Manawatu Open Championships

Designated

2023 PNASC Carnival

Designated

TM Results Files 
Manawatu

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Wellington Distance Meet

Designated

Wellington Short Course Champs

Designated

SW Tier 1 Meet

Designated

2022 Wellington Short Course Championships

Designated

2022 Junior Championships

Designated

2022 Wellington Tier 1-3

Designated

Wellington Relay Championships

Designated

SwimZone Racing Christmas Cracker

Designated

SW Tier 1 Meet

Designated

Pirates Blood and Iron Tier 2

Designated

TM Results Files 
Wellington

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

ASA Juniors

Designated

Auckland Short Course Championships

Designated

Waterhole 12/over 400s and 50s

Designated

ASA Champion of Champions

Designated

2023 Anthony Mosse Classic

Designated

ROSKILL L1&2 - Papatoetoe

Designated

2023 March Madness

Designated

2023 Auckland Junior Championships

Designated

TM Results Files 
Auckland

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

BOP Showdown

Designated

Central North Island Champs

Designated

Summer Sizzler 2023

Designated

BOP Junior Clash 2023

Designated

LVW Aquatics March Madness

Designated

TM Results Files 
Bay of Plenty

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Stratford Swimming Club Carnival

Designated

Hawera Short Course Carnival

Designated

Stratford Carnival

Designated

Aquabladz Meet 

Designated

Taranaki Age Group Summer Splash 

Designated

TM Results Files 
Taranaki

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Winter Championships

Designated

East Coast Carnival

Designated

Greendale Spring Meet

Designated

HBPB Summer Long Course Championships

Designated

TM Results Files 
Hawkes Bay / Poverty Bay

NSSC May Meet

Designated

TSC Winter Warmer

Designated

BSC Spring Meet 2022

Designated

TSC November Meet

Designated

TSC November LC Ribbon Meet

Designated

SNM Long Course Championships 2022

Designated

SNM Country & Town 2023

Designated

TSC Feb Meet

Designated

BSC March Madness

Designated

TM Results Files 
Nelson / Marlborough

2022 South Island Championships SCM

Designated

Vikings Battle of the Ages tier 3 2022

Designated

Selwyn Spring Classic Teir 2 2022 

Designated

Swim Timaru Invitational

Designated

West Coast Champs

Designated

Aquagym Challenge #2

Designated

2022 NCSC Ribbon Meet

Designated

Jasi Christmas Cracker 

Designated

2023 Canterbury Coaches Invitational 

Designated

QEII Swim Club Ruth Wooley Memorial Meet

Designated

Waitaha Summer Sizzler & Distance Meet 2023

Designated

2023 Canterbury  Junior Championships

Designated

South Island Country & Town 2023

Designated

SCWC "Time for a Swim" Meet

Designated

TM Results Files 
Canterbury West Coast

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Oamaru Short Course 2022

Designated

Colin Walker Memorial Meet – 17-18 September 2022

Designated

Kiwi Centenary Challenge

Designated

Otago Senior LC Championships

Designated

Alexandra Waitangi Challenge Cup

Designated

South Island Junior Championships

Designated

Balclutha Interclub Meet 2023

Designated

South Island Long Course Championships

Designated

Cromwell Short Course 2023

Designated

Otago Junior Championships

Designated

TM Results Files 
Otago

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Designated

No File

Hokonui Sprints

Designated

Orca Long Course Meet

Designated

Murihiku Anniversary Meet

Designated

Southland Long Course Championships

Designated

Southland Time Trial March 2023

Designated

TM Results Files 
Southland

2022 South Island Secondary School

Championships

Designated

2022 Tri Series Meet

Designated

2022 New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs

Designated

2022 New Zealand Short Course Champs

Designated

2022 Zespri
AIMS Games

Designated

2022 Harlequins Junior Festival

Designated

2022 Makos Junior Festival

Designated

2022 All Stars Junior Festival

Designated

2022 Aquaknights Junior Festival

Designated

TM Results Files 
National

bottom of page